IF YOU ONLY KNEW...
?

Log in

IF YOU ONLY KNEW... [entries|friends|calendar]
; * M o S L Z

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[09 Dec 2005|09:46am]

_ifthisisit
[ mood | crushed ]

remember that daniel guy we met at the hollywood hob shows? we all thought he was gay? and he turned out to be born in 86? and we all thought he was really young? AND he was the one that gave jesse that beaded necklace and he wore it on the ellen show? (when they did htb..)

i was reading his xanga..


Sunday, September 28, 2003

Royal ball was soo fun, too many hott people at one time!!!!!!

But...

The MAROON 5 show was better. i am seriously speechless!!!! i met ADAM RYAN and JESSE, but i only got Ryan and Jesse to sign stuff!! But its okay, they are the best ones anyway (even though Adam is the Lead)! I also bought Jesse one of those long ass Buddhist Monk Meditation beads and he WORE them on stage!!!!! But he like wrapped it around his neck 3 times and it was like choking him while he played, so i felt bad, but not really cause he wrapped it 3 times so it is his fault. I met some awesome girls from the Maroon 5 Message boards. The best part is that M5 also did r&b stuff. At the end they Remixed Frontin' by Pharell which is now one of my favorite songs!!!! all in all i had the best time of my life!!!!!


2:14 PM - add eprops - add comments - email it

7 say hello * don't be shy

[08 Dec 2005|10:51am]

_ifthisisit
Dear MOSLZ,

I am very excited.



Heather
8 say hello * don't be shy

[30 Jun 2005|04:26pm]

joslyn
I MISS THIS.
2 say hello * don't be shy

[24 Nov 2004|06:26pm]

joslyn
HAPPY ANNIVERSARY!! <3333
1 say hello * don't be shy

[09 May 2004|10:29am]

ariel704
yea remember this??

hi ladies..
happy mommy's day

not that you are moms but tell it to your mommy's!!
1 say hello * don't be shy

[02 May 2004|08:51pm]

ariel704
*waves* hi ladies!!

what up.. i dont want to do my paper anymore..it sucks fat ones!!

blah blah blah
1 say hello * don't be shy

dude [28 Apr 2004|05:50pm]

arnogseel
[ mood | crazy ]

scary LOL so check this out. i saw the "stagg street" on ebay and you know it has stuff on it like what song is on it. website and a phone number. so i decided to give that number a call. they said that that number has been changed to another number. so i gave that number a call and it was a pager. so i figure, if it's one of the guys, i dont care if they calll me, i wanna hear one of their voices, i can just say "wrong phone number" so i put in my number...

i called heather because i freaked out afterwards. and i got an incoming call... uh... "hello?" "hi this is michelle returning a call" "uh,... sorry, i must've have the wrong phone number" "ok..." "bye"........

WTF> hahahahahahah it's a girl. who's michelle?! LOL

don't be shy

so [22 Apr 2004|12:46am]

arnogseel
eric finally got the time to get the second half of utah, the encore, onto a cd. FINALLY lol so you guys will be getting that by may. and guess what? he found me a m5 record disk! you know, those big black ones! WHEEE>
don't be shy

[11 Apr 2004|11:38am]

joslyn
HAPPY EASTER, MOSLZ! :)
1 say hello * don't be shy

summer dates [29 Mar 2004|02:17pm]

arnogseel
[ mood | confused ]

now i usually dont go to see m5 if they are with john mayer... but this summer... maybe i'll change that. ca dates. i'm sure you've seen it, but any idea of going to all?

Wed 07/14: Marysville, CA - Sleep Train Amphitheatre
Fri 07/16: Mountain View, CA - Shoreline Amphitheatre
Sat 07/17: Irvine, CA - Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre
Sun 07/18: Chula Vista, CA

because you and i both know we can do it if we wanna. but then again, you know it's expensive tickets. and probably not as good seats... so any ideas?

1 say hello * don't be shy

so about the SD show.. [14 Mar 2004|11:40am]

ariel704
this is what im thinking.. since were all going (MOSLZ) and possibly Eric right?? ok well i was thinking this morning that we can rent a car for a few days and we can all pitch in.. kinda like what we did for the tour in september. I have an enterprise by my house i can go in and find out some info.. whata yall think??

And im guessing since theres a few of us going, were gonna stay in a hotel?? Did anyone talk to Sabrina about SD?? Maybe ill need to rent a *van* =p .. Anyhow im gonna get my ticket right now..

Whats yall thinking?? i want to plan early for this maybe itll be cheaper..??
6 say hello * don't be shy

weird [03 Mar 2004|03:15am]

arnogseel
so i heard they are playing "closer" again. i remember sabrina askign ryan if they could play it in chico and he's like "NO" lol so i dunno what's up with that. btw, checkout my enw layout i'm all "matt" out LOL
3 say hello * don't be shy

[14 Feb 2004|02:09am]

arnogseel
ok, so the dates been moved. i asked to be add on to my work schedule... and my boss said it's ok that i get march 9th off. so i HOPE he keeps his words! yay! for now. lol
5 say hello * don't be shy

[08 Feb 2004|09:57pm]

joslyn
[ mood | dorky ]

i love james.

we <3 combovers.

hahahaha. ahhhh. i'm loving it.

3 say hello * don't be shy

sniff sniff [05 Feb 2004|10:49am]

ariel704
[ mood | energetic ]

what..do i smell a RT in the air!! YAY

k really who is NOT excited?!?! i mean AHHHHHHHHH!!

and its MOSLZ whom havent seen each other since Thanksgiving(think about it all 4)
and we have a +1 too!! this will be funny.. how will Catrina react to our umm.. craziness??=]

2 say hello * don't be shy

co-headlining tour in JUNE?!? [31 Jan 2004|05:46pm]

joslyn
[ mood | curious ]

so yesterday i got my new SIN package in the mail, right?

and they have a welcome note, but i didn't read it until right now. and at the bottom its talking about the SIN ticket program...and it says...

"we are launching the program in conjunction with m5's co-headlining tour with jason mraz in june."

WHAT?!?

i smell a RT in the air.

and they better play in CA on june 6th. happy b-day to me, haha.

and even though heather hates mraz, joy and me would finally get to see him. YAY!

so we need to find more info so MOSLZ can be reunited again!

2 say hello * don't be shy

for you [27 Jan 2004|12:22am]

arnogseel
http://www.theindependentsf.com/feb2004.htm

not sure if you've already seen this? but here it is anyways lol

address
"The Independent is centrally located in the Alamo Square district of San Francisco.

628 Divisadero Street
San Francisco, CA 94117

(Business Office) 415.771.1420"

i know where that street is.
tickets are on sale, i'm buying it already LOL
$15!

uhm... and i just purchased the tickets... it's 21+ =*(
get fake ids!
5 say hello * don't be shy

moslz?? [29 Dec 2003|02:41pm]

ariel704
ahem... so i see this has been left to die.. where is moslz?? has it gone fa-shizzle?? lol really how is everyone?? i miss all of you soo much.. i take it the holidays are keeping everyone busy?? eh..
2 say hello * don't be shy

[25 Dec 2003|04:17pm]

arnogseel
merry christmas you all! i love you!
don't be shy

[24 Dec 2003|08:33pm]

joslyn
[ mood | happy ]

merry christmas you guys!

i <3 you all.

2 say hello * don't be shy

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]